Legal Notice & Privacy Policy

Artline Institute is an online school specialised in digital creations (3D infography, 3D animations, digital special effects, graphic designs, digital, interior architecture, 3D modelling, game design and concept art).

GDPR/ Privacy policy
Artline Institute is committed to protect and respect your privacy. We will only use your personal data to manage your account and provide you with the informations and services you request. We would like to contact you from time to time about our services and other contents that may interest you. If you agree that we contact you for this purpose, please let us know your prefered means of communication by marking the relevant square on the different methods at your disposal.

Legitimate interest
Artline Institute needs the coordinates you provide to contact you about our informations and services. You can cancel your subscription to these communications at any time.

To learn more about our unsubscribe policy, our privacy practices and our commitment to privacy, please check out our Privacy Policy.

Contact and address
Artline Institute, the online school of digital creation
contact@institutartline.com
Phone. : +33 (0)1 86 95 23 31
8 rue de Candie 75011 Paris — France

Website presentation
In conformity with the terms of articles 6 - III and 19 of Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Trust in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we provide users and visitors of the website: www.institutartline.com with the following informations.

Legal information
Owner: (SARL) Institut Artline
Address: 8 rue de Candie 75011 Paris - France
Phone: +33 (0)1 86 95 23 31
With capital of: 11 000 €
SIRET: 79 350 175 000 020
R.C.S.: Paris 793 501 750
Intracommunity VAT number: FR35793501750
E-mail address: contact@institutartline.com

The founder of the website is institutartline.com
The responsible of publishing is: M. Yohan Blanc
Contact the publication responsible: communication@institutartline.com

The person responsible for the publication is a legal entity
The Webmaster is: Le Webmaster

Contact the Webmaster : communication@institutartline.com

The website host is: OVH
https://www.ovh.com
59053 ROUBAIX

Description of services provided
institutartline.com website aims to provide informations about all the company's activities.

The website owner makes every effort to provide the most accurate informations possible about institutartline.com website.

However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether caused by him or by the other partners who provides him with these informations.

All the informations provided on institutartline.com website are given for informational purposes only, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. It is given under reserve of modifications that have been made since it was put online.

Intellectual property and counterfeits
The owner of the website is the rightful owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use of all the elements available on the website, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, etc. …

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the website, whatever the means or process used, is strictly forbidden without a written authorisation in advance from the email: communication@institutartline.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Copyrights
All the elements contained on the website such as texts, videos and images are the exclusive property of the Artline Institute and/or their creator(s).

Except with a prior written authorisation from the website administrator and/or the holder of the rights, any use of an element on the website is not authorised. Violation of this rule may result in civil and/or penal legal proceedings and the payment of damages and interests.

Branding
The Artline Institute brand, including the logo and the database line "be a digital maker" appearing on the website is a registered trademark, protected as a trademark under French law.

Hypertexts links and cookies
institutartline.com website contains a certain number of hypertext links to other websites (partners, informations...) set up with the authorisation of the websites owners. However, the owner of the website is not able to check the content of the websites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for any possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to institutartline.com website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a website. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate future browsing on the website, and is also intended to enable various measures of frequentation to be taken.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as indicated below to refuse the installation of cookies.

Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data
User: internet user connecting, using the website mentioned: institutartline.com

In France, personal data are protected by laws n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On institutartline.com website, the website owner only collects personal informations about the user for the purpose of providing certain services offered by institutartline.com website. The user provides these informations with full knowledge of the reasons, in particularly when he provides them himself. The user of institutartline.com website is then informed whether or not he is obligated to provide these information.

In accordance with the terms of articles 38 and followings of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose any personal data that concerns them. To exercise this right, send your request by post to the school's address (8 rue de Candie 75011 Paris) or by e-mail to contact@instituartline.com. Your request must be made in writing and signed, with a copy of your identity document and with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the e-mail or postal address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of institutartline.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transfered, ceded or sold in any way to anyone else.

Only in the hypothesis of the repurchase of the website www.institutartline.com, the owner of the website and of its rights would allow the transmission of the informations to the possible acquirer who would be in his turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the website www.institutartline.com.

Le website www.institutartline.com is in conformity with the GDPR (see article GDPR/Privacy Policy).

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 regarding the legal protection of databases.

Cover simple

Téléchargez notre documentation